Skip to content

Rated 5.0 ★ on GoogleMississauga studio647-323-7867

All services and prices

Paint protection film in Mississauga

Paint protection film starts at $449 plus HST for a partial front. Suits new cars driven on highways such as the 401.

$150 deposit, credited to your final bill. Refunded for cancellation or rescheduling at least 48 hours before your appointment.

Prices

Paint Protection Film prices by vehicle size, plus HST
PackageCarSUVTruckBook
Partial Front$150 deposit, credited to the final bill$449 + HST$530 + HST$530 + HSTBook Partial Front, from $449 + HST
Full Front$150 deposit, credited to the final bill$1,199 + HST$1,430 + HST$1,430 + HSTBook Full Front, from $1,199 + HST
Track Pack$150 deposit, credited to the final bill$1,799 + HST$2,140 + HST$2,140 + HSTBook Track Pack, from $1,799 + HST
Full Body$150 deposit, credited to the final bill$3,999 + HST$4,760 + HST$4,760 + HSTBook Full Body, from $3,999 + HST

All prices plus 13% HST. Times are estimates and depend on the vehicle's condition.

We install XPEL or 3M film. We choose the film with you at the quote.

Partial Front

Car $449 + HST
SUV $530 + HST
Truck $530 + HST

  • Full front bumper
  • Headlights
  • Leading 18–24 inches of the hood and front fenders

What's included

Partial Front

  • Full front bumper
  • Headlights
  • Leading 18–24 inches of the hood and front fenders

Full Front

  • Full front bumper
  • Entire hood, edge to edge
  • Full front fenders

Track Pack

  • Everything in Full Front
  • Rocker panels, full length
  • A-pillars

Full Body

  • Every painted panel
  • Doors, quarter panels, roof and trunk
  • Everything in Track Pack

How we work

  1. Inspect. Paint inspected under studio light; coverage confirmed with you.
  2. Prepare. Wash and decontaminate every panel being filmed.
  3. Install. Film fitted panel by panel; edges wrapped where the panel allows.
  4. Lit handover. A walkthrough under studio light; warranty registration handled by us.

Care

  • 10 years, issued by the film manufacturer and the studio
  • Maintenance wash every 4 months
  • Avoid high pressure at film edges

Warranty

Covered for 10 years by the film maker and the studio.

What each warranty covers

Questions

How much is PPF in Mississauga?

For a car: Partial Front $449, Full Front $1,199, Track Pack $1,799 and Full Body $3,999, plus HST. SUV and truck prices are shown with each package.

Is PPF or ceramic coating better?

They do different jobs. Film helps absorb impacts that would otherwise chip the paint. A ceramic coating resists chemicals, UV and contamination but does not stop rock chips. Many owners use both.

Which PPF package do I need?

Partial Front covers the main impact zone. Full Front covers the whole front end, edge to edge. Track Pack adds rockers and rear impact zones. Full Body covers every painted panel.

Can you ceramic coat over PPF?

Yes. Ceramic coating can be applied over PPF to support water beading and easier cleaning.

$150 deposit, credited to your final bill. Refunded for cancellation or rescheduling at least 48 hours before your appointment.

By booking you agree to our Terms and Warranty.

CallBook →